隐私政策

您的信任对我们非常重要,我们深知个人信息对您的重要性,我们将按澳洲法律法规要求,采取相应安全保护措施,尽力保护您的个人信息安全可控。鉴此,Digicat服务提供者(或简称“我们”)制定本《隐私条款》(下称“本条款 /本隐私条款”)并提醒您:本条款适用于Digicat产品或服务。

 

我们收集什么资料?

个人信息是可以用来直接或间接识别你的信息。个人信息还包括与可直接或间接识别您身份的信息相关联的匿名信息。个人信息不包括已被不可逆转地匿名化或聚合的信息,因此无论与其他信息或其他方式结合在一起,我们都无法识别您的身份。

我们只会收集和使用必要的个人信息,以履行我们的法律义务,协助我们管理我们的业务,并为您提供您要求的服务。

当您在我们的网站注册、订购、订阅我们的时事通讯或回应调查时,我们会从您那里收集信息。

当您在我们的网站上订购或注册时,您可能会被要求输入以下信息:您的姓名、电子邮件地址、邮寄地址和电话号码。然而,您也可以匿名访问我们的网站。

 

 

您的信息将会有什么用途?

我们将您提供给我们的信息用于您在收集时所述及法律所允许的特定目的。我们向你收集的资料可能会以下列方式使用:

  • 个性化您的体验(您的信息有助于我们更好地满足您的个人需求)
  • 改善我们的网站及您的购物体验(我们会根据您提供的资料及意见,不断改善我们的网站服务)
  • 改善客户服务(你的资料有助我们更有效地回应你的客户服务要求及支援需要)
  • 处理交易,包括执行您的付款和交付所购买的产品或服务。管理比赛、特别推广、调查、活动或其他网站特色
  • 定期发送电子邮件。您提供的处理订单的电子邮件地址,除了接收偶尔的公司新闻、更新、相关产品或服务信息等外,还可能用于向您发送与您的订单有关的重要信息和更新。

 

 

 

您的权力

我们将采取合理措施确保您的个人信息准确、完整和最新。您有权查阅、更正或删除我们收集的个人信息。您也有权在任何时候限制或反对进一步处理您的个人信息。您有权以结构化的标准格式接收您的个人信息,并在技术上可行的情况下,有权将您的个人信息直接传送给第三方。您可以就您的个人信息的处理向数据保护机构提出投诉。

为保护您的个人信息的隐私和安全,我们可能会要求您提供信息,以便我们确认您的身份和查阅该等信息的权利,以及搜索和向您提供我们所保留的个人信息。在某些情况下,适用的法律或监管要求允许或要求我们拒绝提供或删除我们保留的部分或全部个人信息。

你可以寄电子邮件给XXX行使你的权利。我们会在合理的时间内回复您的要求。我们将采取一切合理措施,确保您的个人资料是正确及最新的。

 

如何保护您的个人信息?

你要为你自己的用户名和密码的安全负责。我们建议选择一个强密码,并经常更改它。请不要在多个网站使用相同的登录资料(电子邮件和密码)

也就是说,我们实现了多种安全措施,包括提供安全服务器的使用。所有提供的敏感/信用信息均通过Secure Socket Layer (SSL)技术传输,然后加密到我们的支付网关供应商数据库中,只有那些获得该等系统的特殊访问权限的人才可以访问该等系统,并需要对这些信息保密。交易后,您的私人信息(信用卡、社会安全号码、财务资料等)将不会存储在我们的服务器上。

我们的服务器和网站每天都由McAfee Secure进行安全扫描和全面验证,以保护您的在线安全。

 

我们是否向外界披露任何信息?

我们不会向外界出售、交易或转让您的个人信息。这不包括协助我们运营我们的网站、进行我们的业务、执行付款、交付购买的产品或服务、向您发送信息或更新信息或以其他方式为您提供服务的受信任第三方,只要这些第三方同意对这些信息保密。当我们认为为了遵守法律、执行我们的网站政策或保护我们或他人的权利、财产或安全而适当时,我们也可能发布您的信息。

 

您的资料会被保留多久时间?

除非税务、会计或其他适用法律要求或允许更长时间的保留期,否则我们将保留您的个人信息,直至满足本隐私政策中概述的目的。

 

第三方链接

我们偶尔会酌情在我们的网站上包括或提供第三方产品或服务。这些第三方网站有独立的隐私政策。因此,我们对这些链接网站的内容和活动不承担任何责任。尽管如此,我们努力保护我们的网站的完整性,并欢迎任何关于这些网站的反馈。

 

条款和条件

请同时访问我们的条款和条件部分,根据条款和条件确定使用我们网站的使用、免责声明和责任限制

 

 

Primacy Policy

 

 

Digicat website, Conntected Q Pty Ltd and its affiliates (“Digicat, we, our, us) are committed to protecting your privacy and respect and uphold your rights under the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act"). By using this website or providing us with your personal information, you agree to and consent to the collection, use, holding and disclosure of personal information by Digicat as set out in this policy.

 

What information do we collect?

Personal information is information that can be used to directly or indirectly identify you. Personal information also includes anonymous information that is linked to information that can be used to directly or indirectly identify you. Personal information does not include information that has been irreversibly anonymized or aggregated so that it can no longer enable us, whether in combination with other information or otherwise, to identify you.
We will only collect and use personal information which is necessary to comply with our legal obligations and to assist us to administer our business and provide you with the services you request.
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or respond to a survey.
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter the following information: your name, e-mail address, mailing address and phone number. You may, however, also visit our site anonymously.

 

What do we use your information for?

We use the information you provide to us for the specific purposes for which you provide the information, as stated at the time of collection, and as otherwise permitted by law. The information we collect from you may be used in the following ways:
To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
To improve our website and your shopping experience (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
To process transactions including executing your payments and delivering the purchased products or services requested. To administer a contest, special promotion, survey, activity or other site feature
To send periodic emails. The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you important information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

 

Your rights

We take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete, and up to date. You have the right to access, correct, or delete the personal information that we collect. You are also entitled to restrict or object, at any time, to the further processing of your personal information. You have the right to receive your personal information in a structured and standard format and, where technically feasible, the right to have your personal information transmitted directly to a third party. You may lodge a complaint with the competent data protection authority regarding the processing of your personal information.
To protect the privacy and the security of your personal information, we may request information from you to enable us to confirm your identity and right to access such information, as well as to search for and provide you with the personal information we maintain. There are instances where applicable laws or regulatory requirements allow or require us to refuse to provide or delete some or all of the personal information that we maintain.
You may send us an e-mail to 邮箱 to exercise your rights. We will respond to your request in a reasonable timeframe. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is correct and up to date.

 

How do we protect your information?

You are responsible for your own username and password safety and security on ZAFUL. We recommend choosing a strong password and changing it frequently. Please do not use the same login details (email and password) across multiple websites.
That said, we do implement a variety of security measures including offering the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.
Our servers and website are security scanned and fully verified externally by McAfee Secure for a daily basis to protect you online.

 

 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, executing payments, delivering purchased products or services, sending you information or updates or otherwise servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

How long do we retain your information?

 

We will retain your personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by tax, accounting or other applicable laws.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

Terms and Conditions

 

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at Terms and Conditions.

 

  • 满$100免运费
  • 支持7天 无理由退换
  • 质量问题30天内包换
  • 365天 100%质量保证
×